Erfaan's First Birthday ticker

Lilypie First Birthday tickers

Adam's Second Birthday ticker

Lilypie Second Birthday tickers

Saturday, September 13, 2008

Tagged by Mieza

13 random things you love: [in no particular order]

1. my handsomest husband :D
2. 'the 7weeks'
3. my family
4. taking pictures
5. eat!
6. my laptop
7. my handphone
8. new experience
9. babies & toddlers

10. chocolates
11. tanta(the place where I currently am)
12. putrajaya/cyberjaya (no jams, no tolls)
13. my bestest friends!!!!

12 movies you like: [in no particular order]

1. LOTR
2.Transformers
3.Dark Knight
4.The Saw
5. Starwars
6. PRamlee
7. One Litre of Tears
8. Once
9. Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Gham
10. Kuch Kuch Hota Hei
11. Dil Cahta Hai
12. Shaolin Soccer


11 bands/artists: [in no particular order]

1. xpdc
2. the pair from Once- Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova
3. MCR
4. MNasir
5. Swift Taylor
6. Delta Goodrem
7. Amr Dhiab
8. Cleopatra Stratans - if u dunno her, search youtube lagu gita ok
9. KRU - once upon atime :D
10. Conway Twitty
11. Muhamad Elyas Harun :D hehe


10 things about you physically & personality wise:

1. pendek dan gemok wahahaha
2. pandai masak
3. berbudi bahasa
4. sopan santun
5. ramah mesra
6. jiwa murni
7. baik
8. pandai
9. bijak
10. suke tipu haha


9 songs for your wedding: [in no particular wedding]

Had my wedding, so here goes
1. teratai - karaoke by the family :P
2. Hingga menutup mata
3. Selawat
4. tah..tu je kot


8 fav drinks/food: [in no particular order]

1. Sate
2. Hardees
3. Nasi Goreng Cili Api
4. Laksa
5. ABC
6. Cendol
7. Juices
8. Air Kosong


7 things you always wear:

1. cincin kawen
2. gelang
3. perfume
4. deodorant
5. tudung
6. baju
7. seluar/kain


6 pet peeves: [in no particular order]


1. people who befriend you with the sole-intention of using you to the max, then leave, then spreading to the whole world of any sifat mazmumah you have..forgetting that they themselves are soooo not perfect.
2. people who thinks they know the reason of my recent micarriage- me playing bowling. Hello, I played bowling when I was NOT pregnant. And pls don't accuse me for the miscarriage, it hurts.

3. ass-kissers
4. annoying attention seekers
5. backstabbers
6. dirty toilets


5 things you touch everyday: [in no particular order]

1. Me
2. My Handsomest Husband :D
3. My Teddy Bear (sometimes she is called Nyla, Bobo, or BearBear)
4. My Laptop
5. My Dapur


4 shows you watch: [in no particular order]

1. Have not been watching any..


3 celebrities:

1. Don't know, Don't care hehe


2 current wishes:

1. For my '7weeks' to be perfectly okay!
2.For my handsomest husband to pass his exams with flyflyflying colorss!!


1 person you could spend the rest of your life with:

1. Muhamad Elyas Harun, My Boyfriend cum My Handsomest Husband hehe


tagging:
No one, too many questions.
Thanks mieza for tagging me, memang takde idea nak update pun ni :D



3 comments:

shai said...

best kan best kan best kan encik glen hansard? huhu...

mieza said...

hik2 no hal nad..
at least ada mende yg nak dimerepekkan

7 weeks? apekah dgn 7 weeks itu ya..but i like the nombor 7! hehe

nad said...

haha saye pun suke nombor 7! tapi takde apelah..saje je hehe :D